Conference rooms

Conference at a fairytale castle

Large, small, round and square. Here you will find conference rooms in all its forms. Some at the castle, in the various towers and lounges, others in the connecting mansion. Our conference rooms can accommodate up to 110 persons.

FILIPPA

A conference room in country style which harmonizes with the castle. Here is the largest of our conference rooms which can accommodate 110 people. Terrace facing the castle park and connecting room with break room and small group room.

LOU

The venue is the castle’s largest conference room and you will find it on the first floor. Lou has high ceilings, large windows with a lovely view of Lake Lejondal. The room is spacious and can be furnished without problems with several different seating.

STIG

This room is located on the second floor of the castle with a view of Lejondals Lake. Adjacent to this room are four group rooms, perfect for those who want a whole floor for yourselves.

RUNDA

This room can be found on the first floor of the castle in one of the towers overlooking Lejondal Lake. Runda has windows against three cardinal directions and has its own exit to the castle balcony.

LOUISE

This room can be found in the separate Herrgårds building overlooking Lejondal Lake. At Lejondals Herrgård you have the opportunity to invite you to a conference in the utmost privacy. The entire mansion, including its own jetty, is at your disposal and your colleagues. Everything you need for a successful conference is under one roof – meeting rooms, accommodation and relaxation.

PARK

You will find this room on the first floor of the castle with a view of both Lejondal Lake and the castle courtyard. There are also two group rooms adjacent to this room, perfect for those who want the group gathered in one place.

VÄPNAREN

This room can be found in one of the castle towers on the second floor overlooking Lejondal Lake.
Väpnaren has large windows for two cardinal directions and high ceilings.

WASA

This room is located on the first floor of the castle overlooking the castle park. Wasa is suitable for the slightly smaller group with its own exit to the castle balcony just outside the venue.

Capacity

LOKALBIOSKOLU-BORDSTYRELSE
FILIPPA108110804020
LOU8880643420
STIG6440302416
RUNDA6124241814
LOUISE5830242212
PARK5540302416
VÄPNAREN5524241814
WASA2612121010
Technical equipment is available in all conference rooms

Display or projector, Wi-Fi, Whiteboard, Flipchart, A5 block, Pens.
***Microphones are provided only in FILIPPA & LOU *** (can be ordered to other rooms).

BOKA HÄR